Do You Have A Forest Timber Licence Issued By Forest Department Sarawak OR Are You Carrying Out Logging In The Forest As A Contractor?

If your answer is YES, your workmen MUST be trained by a registered Training Provider under The Forests (Trained Workmen) Rules, 2015 and Section 51(1) of The Forests Ordinance 2015. To find out more about this requirement, you are cordially invited to attend any one of the briefings jointly organised by SARAWAK FORESTRY and STA Training Sdn Bhd.

Those interested to attend the briefing are to register, latest by Tuesday, 25 April 2017.

Please click here for more details.

         Google Maps icon